Home > politics > NSW Group Voting Tickets – 2010 Federal Election

NSW Group Voting Tickets – 2010 Federal Election

The AEC has publish the group voting tickets for the Senate for the upcoming 2010 Federal Election. I didn’t think the provided format was very usable (and I couldn’t see the dataset in machine readable form), so here is the GVT for “the three main” parties with preferences listed in order for NSW. (It would take too long for me to do every party, but you can construct your own tables for the other parties from the AEC’s published PDFs)

Labor

Number Surname Given name Party
1 FAULKNER John Labor
2 THISTLETHWAITE Matthew Labor
3 HUTCHINS Steve Labor
4 MURNAIN Anne Labor
5 SEATON Fiona Labor
6 McDERMOTT Hugh Labor
7 RHIANNON Lee The Greens
8 McILROY Keith The Greens
9 JEGATHEESWARAN Brami The Greens
10 SWIFT Harriett The Greens
11 MORRISSEY Simone The Greens
12 KANAK Dominic Wy The Greens
13 DRUERY Glenn Liberal Democrats (LDP)
14 GABB Lucy Liberal Democrats (LDP)
15 STITT Peter Liberal Democrats (LDP)
16 ECKFORD Michael
17 STEVENS Criselee
18 STEFANAC Jennifer
19 COOLEY Tucky Tania
20 BROWN Ray Building Australia
21 O’DONNELL Michael Building Australia
22 GREEN Paul Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
23 PEEBLES Robyn Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
24 NILE Elaine Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
25 McCAFFREY Simon Thomas Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
26 CULLEN Martin Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
27 CARTER Marylou Carers Alliance
28 BUCKWALTER Maree Carers Alliance
29 BRYCE Ian Secular Party of Australia
30 WARREN Lyle Richard Secular Party of Australia
31 CLANCY Fiona Australian Democrats
32 MITCHELL Jen Australian Democrats
33 LEISHMAN Marianne Australian Sex Party
34 CAMPBELL Huw Australian Sex Party
35 ZIMMERMAN Larissa Australian Sex Party
36 HODGES Robert
37 FRIER Bob
38 ROBINSON Tony
39 SELBY Noel
40 BLOOM Nadia
41 IRELAND Bede
42 SAMPSON Meg
43 HINCHCLIFFE J
44 BELGRAVE Leon Adrian
45 BEREGSZASZI Janos
46 RICHARDSON Hamish Independent
47 HOOPER Norman H Joseph Independent
48 SCOTT-IRVING Stewart Independent
49 PAPE Bryan Independent
50 WHALAN Andrew Independent
51 BOURKE William
52 O’CONNOR Mark
53 BEAMS Nick Socialist Equality Party
54 ZABALA Gabriela Socialist Equality Party
55 KOUTALIANOS Bill The Climate Sceptics
56 BROWN Geoffrey The Climate Sceptics
57 MUIRHEAD Jim Gerard Shooters and Fishers
58 McGLASHAN Alistair David Shooters and Fishers
59 EVANS Rachel Socialist Alliance
60 ISKANDER Soubhi Socialist Alliance
61 BAS Wes Senator On-Line
62 ROACH Brianna Senator On-Line
63 SWANE Greg Family First
64 LAMB Phil Family First
65 THOMPSON Andy Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
66 FOSTER Roland Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
67 KERNOT Cheryl
68 CANT Simon
69 FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Concetta Liberal
70 HEFFERNAN William Liberal
71 NASH Fiona The Nationals
72 HUGHES Hollie Liberal
73 DENNIS Joe The Nationals
74 BILIC George Liberal
75 LAWLER Geoff Communist
76 KELLAWAY Brenda Anne Communist
77 BARKER David
78 ZUREIK S G
79 HODGES Darrin
80 FOLKES Nick
81 BUTLER Robert H Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
82 McCAFFREY Ian David Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
83 WEBBER Andrew One Nation
84 BRETT John One Nation

Liberal/Nationals (“The Coalition”)

Number Surname Given name Party
1 FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Concetta Liberal
2 HEFFERNAN William Liberal
3 NASH Fiona The Nationals
4 HUGHES Hollie Liberal
5 DENNIS Joe The Nationals
6 BILIC George Liberal
7 GREEN Paul Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
8 PEEBLES Robyn Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
9 NILE Elaine Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
10 SWANE Greg Family First
11 LAMB Phil Family First
12 McCAFFREY Simon Thomas Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
13 CULLEN Martin Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
14 MUIRHEAD Jim Gerard Shooters and Fishers
15 McGLASHAN Alistair David Shooters and Fishers
16 CARTER Marylou Carers Alliance
17 BUCKWALTER Maree Carers Alliance
18 THOMPSON Andy Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
19 FOSTER Roland Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
20 BROWN Ray Building Australia
21 O’DONNELL Michael Building Australia
22 CLANCY Fiona Australian Democrats
23 MITCHELL Jen Australian Democrats
24 DRUERY Glenn Liberal Democrats (LDP)
25 GABB Lucy Liberal Democrats (LDP)
26 STITT Peter Liberal Democrats (LDP)
27 KOUTALIANOS Bill The Climate Sceptics
28 BROWN Geoffrey The Climate Sceptics
29 SAMPSON Meg
30 HINCHCLIFFE J
31 ROBINSON Tony
32 SELBY Noel
33 BLOOM Nadia
34 IRELAND Bede
35 BELGRAVE Leon Adrian
36 BEREGSZASZI Janos
37 BOURKE William
38 O’CONNOR Mark
39 STEFANAC Jennifer
40 COOLEY Tucky Tania
41 ECKFORD Michael
42 STEVENS Criselee
43 PAPE Bryan Independent
44 SCOTT-IRVING Stewart Independent
45 WHALAN Andrew Independent
46 RICHARDSON Hamish Independent
47 HOOPER Norman H Joseph Independent
48 BAS Wes Senator On-Line
49 ROACH Brianna Senator On-Line
50 KERNOT Cheryl
51 CANT Simon
52 RHIANNON Lee The Greens
53 McILROY Keith The Greens
54 JEGATHEESWARAN Brami The Greens
55 SWIFT Harriett The Greens
56 MORRISSEY Simone The Greens
57 KANAK Dominic Wy The Greens
58 FAULKNER John Labor
59 THISTLETHWAITE Matthew Labor
60 HUTCHINS Steve Labor
61 MURNAIN Anne Labor
62 SEATON Fiona Labor
63 McDERMOTT Hugh Labor
64 BARKER David
65 ZUREIK S G
66 HODGES Darrin
67 FOLKES Nick
68 HODGES Robert
69 FRIER Bob
70 LEISHMAN Marianne Australian Sex Party
71 CAMPBELL Huw Australian Sex Party
72 ZIMMERMAN Larissa Australian Sex Party
73 BRYCE Ian Secular Party of Australia
74 WARREN Lyle Richard Secular Party of Australia
75 BEAMS Nick Socialist Equality Party
76 ZABALA Gabriela Socialist Equality Party
77 EVANS Rachel Socialist Alliance
78 ISKANDER Soubhi Socialist Alliance
79 LAWLER Geoff Communist
80 KELLAWAY Brenda Anne Communist
81 BUTLER Robert H Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
82 McCAFFREY Ian David Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
83 WEBBER Andrew One Nation
84 BRETT John One Nation

The Greens

Number Surname Given name Party
1 RHIANNON Lee The Greens
2 McILROY Keith The Greens
3 JEGATHEESWARAN Brami The Greens
4 SWIFT Harriett The Greens
5 MORRISSEY Simone The Greens
6 KANAK Dominic Wy The Greens
7 ECKFORD Michael
8 STEVENS Criselee
9 KERNOT Cheryl
10 CANT Simon
11 BRYCE Ian Secular Party of Australia
12 WARREN Lyle Richard Secular Party of Australia
13 EVANS Rachel Socialist Alliance
14 ISKANDER Soubhi Socialist Alliance
15 LAWLER Geoff Communist
16 KELLAWAY Brenda Anne Communist
17 CLANCY Fiona Australian Democrats
18 MITCHELL Jen Australian Democrats
19 LEISHMAN Marianne Australian Sex Party
20 CAMPBELL Huw Australian Sex Party
21 ZIMMERMAN Larissa Australian Sex Party
22 CARTER Marylou Carers Alliance
23 BUCKWALTER Maree Carers Alliance
24 SAMPSON Meg
25 HINCHCLIFFE J
26 STEFANAC Jennifer
27 COOLEY Tucky Tania
28 BAS Wes Senator On-Line
29 ROACH Brianna Senator On-Line
30 BOURKE William
31 O’CONNOR Mark
32 FAULKNER John Labor
33 THISTLETHWAITE Matthew Labor
34 HUTCHINS Steve Labor
35 MURNAIN Anne Labor
36 SEATON Fiona Labor
37 McDERMOTT Hugh Labor
38 SCOTT-IRVING Stewart Independent
39 ROBINSON Tony
40 SELBY Noel
41 BEAMS Nick Socialist Equality Party
42 ZABALA Gabriela Socialist Equality Party
43 PAPE Bryan Independent
44 RICHARDSON Hamish Independent
45 HOOPER Norman H Joseph Independent
46 WHALAN Andrew Independent
47 FIERRAVANTI-WELLS Concetta Liberal
48 HEFFERNAN William Liberal
49 NASH Fiona The Nationals
50 HUGHES Hollie Liberal
51 DENNIS Joe The Nationals
52 BILIC George Liberal
53 DRUERY Glenn Liberal Democrats (LDP)
54 GABB Lucy Liberal Democrats (LDP)
55 STITT Peter Liberal Democrats (LDP)
56 HODGES Robert
57 FRIER Bob
58 BLOOM Nadia
59 IRELAND Bede
60 BELGRAVE Leon Adrian
61 BEREGSZASZI Janos
62 BROWN Ray Building Australia
63 O’DONNELL Michael Building Australia
64 McCAFFREY Simon Thomas Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
65 CULLEN Martin Democratic Labor Party (DLP) of Australia
66 SWANE Greg Family First
67 LAMB Phil Family First
68 THOMPSON Andy Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
69 FOSTER Roland Non-Custodial Parents Party (Equal Parenting)
70 BUTLER Robert H Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
71 McCAFFREY Ian David Citizens Electoral Council of Australia
72 KOUTALIANOS Bill The Climate Sceptics
73 BROWN Geoffrey The Climate Sceptics
74 MUIRHEAD Jim Gerard Shooters and Fishers
75 McGLASHAN Alistair David Shooters and Fishers
76 GREEN Paul Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
77 PEEBLES Robyn Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
78 NILE Elaine Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group)
79 HODGES Darrin
80 FOLKES Nick
81 BARKER David
82 ZUREIK S G
83 WEBBER Andrew One Nation
84 BRETT John One Nation
Advertisements
Categories: politics Tags:
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

I don't read comments anymore due to an increase in spam comments. If you want to get in touch please send me an email (see tianjara.net for details).

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: